Pub

Kaapse Maria

Craft BeerPrivate HireGastropubFood ServedEvent VenueShared DiningNatural WineSeasonal Food

About

Kaapse Maria is an iconic gastropub in Rotterdam offering a wide selection of craft beers and natural wines, seasonal shared dining, and various private spaces for events and meetings.

Regulars and our editors tag it for craft beer, private hire, gastropub, food served, event venue, shared dining, natural wine and seasonal food.

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 5 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Kaapse Maria — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What Kaapse Maria is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Food served
Yes
Craft beer
Yes
Private hire
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Kaapse Maria and PubCrawl members have told us.

What pubs are near Kaapse Maria?

Melief Bender, Rotown, Proeflokaal de Riddert and BrewDog are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does Kaapse Maria serve food?

Yes — Kaapse Maria is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Kaapse Maria.

Is this your pub?

Claim Kaapse Maria and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Kaapse Maria, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app