Pub · Madrid

La Mayor

77 Calle Mayor, Madrid

Food ServedBarBeer Pub

About

La Mayor is a cervecería located at 77 Calle Mayor in Madrid.

Regulars and our editors tag it for food served, bar and beer pub.

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 5 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for La Mayor — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What La Mayor is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Food served
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what La Mayor and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is La Mayor?

La Mayor is a pub at 77 Calle Mayor, Madrid. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near La Mayor?

El Anciano Rey de los Vinos, The Cavern, La Hora del Vermut and +Kcopas are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does La Mayor serve food?

Yes — La Mayor is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Can you book a table at La Mayor?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +34 911302435 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of La Mayor in Madrid.

More in Madrid

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim La Mayor and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through La Mayor, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app