Pub · Redruth

Fox and Hounds

Redruth, United Kingdom

About

St. Austell Brewery

Getting there

Everything we hold for Fox and Hounds — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what Fox and Hounds and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Fox and Hounds?

Fox and Hounds is a pub at Redruth, United Kingdom.

Can you book a table at Fox and Hounds?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +44 1209 820251 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

More in Redruth

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Fox and Hounds and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Fox and Hounds, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app