Captain Ridley's shooting party, Milton Keynes
Closed · opens 08:00

Pub · Milton Keynes

Captain Ridley's shooting party

183 Queensway, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom

Late NightCraft BeerFood ServedSports PubCocktailsPubReal AleOutside Area

About

Captain Ridley's Shooting Party is a J D Wetherspoon pub in Milton Keynes offering food, drinks including real ale and cocktails, live sports on TV screens, an outside area, and late-night opening hours.

Regulars and our editors tag it for late night, craft beer, food served, sports pub, cocktails, pub, real ale and outside area.

Doors open from 08:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 01:00. 1 other pub on PubCrawl sits within a 12 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Captain Ridley's shooting party — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What Captain Ridley's shooting party is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Sports on TV
Yes
Food served
Yes
Craft beer
Yes
Real ale
Yes
Cocktails
Yes
Open late
Serving past midnight Friday and Saturday

Common questions

Answered from what Captain Ridley's shooting party and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does Captain Ridley's shooting party close?

Captain Ridley's shooting party is open Mon–Thu 08:00–00:00; Fri–Sat 08:00–01:00; Sunday 08:00–00:00. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is Captain Ridley's shooting party?

Captain Ridley's shooting party is a pub at 183 Queensway, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom. 1 other pub listed on PubCrawl is within a short walk.

What pubs are near Captain Ridley's shooting party?

Pink Punters is all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does Captain Ridley's shooting party serve food?

Yes — Captain Ridley's shooting party is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Does Captain Ridley's shooting party show live sport?

Yes — Captain Ridley's shooting party is listed as showing sport on TV. On a big fixture it fills up long before kick-off, which is worth planning around if it is a stop on your crawl.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Captain Ridley's shooting party in Milton Keynes.

More in Milton Keynes

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Captain Ridley's shooting party and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Captain Ridley's shooting party, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app