The Southsea Brewing Company, Portsmouth

Pub · Portsmouth

The Southsea Brewing Company

Clarence Esplanade, Portsmouth, United Kingdom

Craft BeerTaproomBreweryBeer

About

The Southsea Brewing Company is a craft brewery with a taproom, The Brewers Tap, offering a range of small-batch beers.

Regulars and our editors tag it for craft beer, taproom, brewery and beer.

3 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 8 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Southsea Brewing Company — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What The Southsea Brewing Company is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Craft beer
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what The Southsea Brewing Company and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is The Southsea Brewing Company?

The Southsea Brewing Company is a pub at Clarence Esplanade, Portsmouth, United Kingdom. 3 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near The Southsea Brewing Company?

The Florence Arms, The Lord Palmerston and Scarlet Tap are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of The Southsea Brewing Company in Portsmouth.

More in Portsmouth

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Southsea Brewing Company and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Southsea Brewing Company, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app