The Wyndham Arms, Bridgend

Pub · Bridgend

The Wyndham Arms

Dunraven Place, Bridgend, United Kingdom

Food ServedHotelDrinks ServedNear Train StationTown Centre

About

The Wyndham Arms Hotel is located in the heart of Bridgend, two minutes from the train station, and serves as a perfect base for exploring coastal areas and nearby shopping.

Regulars and our editors tag it for food served, hotel, drinks served, near train station and town centre.

2 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 2 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Wyndham Arms — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What The Wyndham Arms is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Food served
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what The Wyndham Arms and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is The Wyndham Arms?

The Wyndham Arms is a pub at Dunraven Place, Bridgend, United Kingdom. 2 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near The Wyndham Arms?

Bryggen Eynde and The Tair Pluen are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does The Wyndham Arms serve food?

Yes — The Wyndham Arms is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Can you book a table at The Wyndham Arms?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +44 1656673500 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of The Wyndham Arms in Bridgend.

More in Bridgend

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Wyndham Arms and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Wyndham Arms, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app