Bar · Madrid

La Central

35 Calle de Sánchez Barcáiztegui, Madrid, Spain

About

3 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 10 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for La Central — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what La Central and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is La Central?

La Central is a bar at 35 Calle de Sánchez Barcáiztegui, Madrid, Spain. 3 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near La Central?

La Lonja, The Retro bar and Kubo King are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of La Central in Madrid.

More in Madrid

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim La Central and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through La Central, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app