Pub · East Devon

Haye Farm Brewery

Haye Lane, East Devon, United Kingdom

Craft BeerLocal ProduceDeliveryOrganic FoodFarm ShopFarmPreserved Goods

About

Haye Farm is an organic, high-welfare mixed farm and brewery in East Devon, practicing regenerative farming and offering a range of organic produce, meat, eggs, and craft beer.

Regulars and our editors tag it for craft beer, local produce, delivery, organic food, farm shop, farm and preserved goods.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Haye Farm Brewery — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What Haye Farm Brewery is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Craft beer
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Haye Farm Brewery and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Haye Farm Brewery?

Haye Farm Brewery is a pub at Haye Lane, East Devon, United Kingdom.

Can you book a table at Haye Farm Brewery?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +44 1297 680511 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

More in East Devon

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Haye Farm Brewery and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Haye Farm Brewery, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app