Closed · opens 12:00

Bar · Dartford

The Cressy Arms

1 Hawley Rd, Dartford DA1 1NP, UK, Dartford, United Kingdom

About

Doors open from 12:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 01:00.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Cressy Arms — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What The Cressy Arms is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Open late
Serving past midnight every night

Common questions

Answered from what The Cressy Arms and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does The Cressy Arms close?

The Cressy Arms is open Every day 12:00–01:00. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is The Cressy Arms?

The Cressy Arms is a bar at 1 Hawley Rd, Dartford DA1 1NP, UK, Dartford, United Kingdom.

Can you book a table at The Cressy Arms?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call 01322 287772 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

More in Dartford

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Cressy Arms and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Cressy Arms, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app