Bar · Reading

The Haunt

Meadow Road, Reading, United Kingdom

About

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 11 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Haunt — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what The Haunt and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is The Haunt?

The Haunt is a bar at Meadow Road, Reading, United Kingdom. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near The Haunt?

The Moderation, The Crown, The Griffin and The Three Guineas are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of The Haunt in Reading.

More in Reading

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Haunt and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Haunt, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app