Pub · Bridport

The Bridport Dagger

17 East Street, Bridport, United Kingdom

About

6 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 10 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Bridport Dagger — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what The Bridport Dagger and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is The Bridport Dagger?

The Bridport Dagger is a pub at 17 East Street, Bridport, United Kingdom. 6 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near The Bridport Dagger?

The Greyhound, The Bull Hotel, The George Hotel and Market House are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of The Bridport Dagger in Bridport.

More in Bridport

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Bridport Dagger and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Bridport Dagger, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app