Bar · Oxford

Lynrace Popina

67 Walton Street, Oxford, United Kingdom

Wine BarHistoric VenueItalian FoodCharcuterieCheeseLight BitesRoman Inspired

About

Lynrace Popina is a wine, cheese, and charcuterie bar in Oxford's historic Jericho district, offering rare wines and authentic Italian food in a setting inspired by Ancient Roman popinae.

Regulars and our editors tag it for wine bar, historic venue, italian food, charcuterie, cheese, light bites and roman inspired.

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 5 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Lynrace Popina — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What Lynrace Popina is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Wine list
Yes
Historic pub
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Lynrace Popina and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Lynrace Popina?

Lynrace Popina is a bar at 67 Walton Street, Oxford, United Kingdom. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Lynrace Popina?

Jericho Tavern, Jude the Obscure, The Victoria and The Rickety Press are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Can you book a table at Lynrace Popina?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +44 1865 686156 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Lynrace Popina in Oxford.

More in Oxford

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Lynrace Popina and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Lynrace Popina, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app