Pub · Bestwig

Gasthof Dalla Valle

24 Kirchstraße, Bestwig

GastropubCozy AtmosphereFood ServedTerraceGood ValueFriendly StaffFresh FoodLarge Portions

About

Gasthof Dalla Valle is a gastropub offering delicious, freshly prepared food with generous portions and good value in a cozy atmosphere, complemented by friendly service and a summer terrace.

Regulars and our editors tag it for gastropub, cozy atmosphere, food served, terrace, good value, friendly staff, fresh food and large portions.

1 other pub on PubCrawl sits within a 11 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Gasthof Dalla Valle — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What Gasthof Dalla Valle is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Outdoor seating
Yes
Food served
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Gasthof Dalla Valle and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Gasthof Dalla Valle?

Gasthof Dalla Valle is a pub at 24 Kirchstraße, Bestwig. 1 other pub listed on PubCrawl is within a short walk.

What pubs are near Gasthof Dalla Valle?

Kumm Rin is all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does Gasthof Dalla Valle have a beer garden?

Yes — Gasthof Dalla Valle has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does Gasthof Dalla Valle serve food?

Yes — Gasthof Dalla Valle is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Can you book a table at Gasthof Dalla Valle?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +49 2904 1322 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Gasthof Dalla Valle in Bestwig.

More in Bestwig

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Gasthof Dalla Valle and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Gasthof Dalla Valle, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app