Pub · Berkatal

Kneipe ÖX

9 Neue Straße, Berkatal

Live MusicFood ServedCultural EventsBeerPubTakeaway Food

About

Kneipe ÖX is a pub offering food, beer, and takeaway options, and also hosts cultural events including cabaret, theater, and music.

Regulars and our editors tag it for live music, food served, cultural events, beer, pub and takeaway food.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Kneipe ÖX — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What Kneipe ÖX is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Live music
Yes
Food served
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Kneipe ÖX and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Kneipe ÖX?

Kneipe ÖX is a pub at 9 Neue Straße, Berkatal.

Does Kneipe ÖX serve food?

Yes — Kneipe ÖX is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Is there live music at Kneipe ÖX?

Yes — Kneipe ÖX is listed for live music. Line-ups move around, so check the venue's own listings for who is on tonight.

Can you book a table at Kneipe ÖX?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +49 5657 1098 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

More in Berkatal

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Kneipe ÖX and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Kneipe ÖX, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app