Pub

Tom & Polly

Late NightFood ServedBarBeer GardenPubWifiHostelAccommodation

About

Tom & Polly is a hostel and bar in the Südviertel, featuring a large sun terrace, regional food, drinks, and five beautiful hostel rooms for overnight stays.

Regulars and our editors tag it for late night, food served, bar, beer garden, pub, wifi, hostel and accommodation.

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 10 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Tom & Polly — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What Tom & Polly is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Beer garden
Yes
Food served
Yes
Open late
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Tom & Polly and PubCrawl members have told us.

What pubs are near Tom & Polly?

Litfass, Schnabulenz, Zwanzig20 and Lenzig are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does Tom & Polly have a beer garden?

Yes — Tom & Polly has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does Tom & Polly serve food?

Yes — Tom & Polly is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Can you book a table at Tom & Polly?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +49 251 39486390 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Tom & Polly.

Is this your pub?

Claim Tom & Polly and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Tom & Polly, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app