Pub · Bielefeld

Zur alten Theke

12 Lahnweg, Bielefeld, Germany

About

Siegfried Riebandt

1 other pub on PubCrawl sits within a 10 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Zur alten Theke — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what Zur alten Theke and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Zur alten Theke?

Zur alten Theke is a pub at 12 Lahnweg, Bielefeld, Germany. 1 other pub listed on PubCrawl is within a short walk.

What pubs are near Zur alten Theke?

Otto's Taverne is all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Can you book a table at Zur alten Theke?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +49 5205 20098 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Zur alten Theke in Bielefeld.

More in Bielefeld

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Zur alten Theke and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Zur alten Theke, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app