Closed · opens 18:00 tomorrow

Bar · Berlin

Voulez Vouz

65 Sredzkistraße, Berlin, Germany

Late NightEventsPrivate HireFood ServedBarTerraceCocktail BarFireplace Lounge

About

Voulez Vous is a bar in the heart of Prenzlauer Berg that combines drinks, atmosphere, and culture into a place where one arrives, stays, and always returns.

Regulars and our editors tag it for late night, events, private hire, food served, bar, terrace, cocktail bar and fireplace lounge.

Doors open from 18:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 02:00. 8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 8 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Voulez Vouz — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What Voulez Vouz is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Outdoor seating
Yes
Food served
Yes
Cocktails
Yes
Private hire
Yes
Open late
Serving past midnight every night

Common questions

Answered from what Voulez Vouz and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does Voulez Vouz close?

Voulez Vouz is open Tue–Thu 18:00–01:00; Fri–Sat 18:00–02:00; Sunday 18:00–01:00. It is closed Monday. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is Voulez Vouz?

Voulez Vouz is a bar at 65 Sredzkistraße, Berlin, Germany. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Voulez Vouz?

Immertreu, Yard, Marienhof and Tomsky are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does Voulez Vouz have a beer garden?

Yes — Voulez Vouz has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does Voulez Vouz serve food?

Yes — Voulez Vouz is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Can you book a table at Voulez Vouz?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +49 30 22465055 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Voulez Vouz in Berlin.

More in Berlin

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Voulez Vouz and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Voulez Vouz, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app