Closed · opens 17:00

Pub · Bremen

Schwarzer Hermann

4-6 Hohenlohestraße, Bremen, Germany

Food ServedBarQuiz NightCocktailsBeer GardenPubAfter WorkArt Exhibition

About

Schwarzer Hermann is a pub and beer garden in Bremen offering quiz nights, after-work specials, food, drinks, and occasional art exhibitions.

Regulars and our editors tag it for food served, bar, quiz night, cocktails, beer garden, pub, after work and art exhibition.

Doors open from 17:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 01:00. 8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 8 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Schwarzer Hermann — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What Schwarzer Hermann is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Beer garden
Yes
Quiz night
Yes
Food served
Yes
Cocktails
Yes
Open late
Serving past midnight Friday and Saturday

Common questions

Answered from what Schwarzer Hermann and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does Schwarzer Hermann close?

Schwarzer Hermann is open Mon–Thu 17:00–00:00; Fri–Sat 17:00–01:00. It is closed Sunday. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is Schwarzer Hermann?

Schwarzer Hermann is a pub at 4-6 Hohenlohestraße, Bremen, Germany. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Schwarzer Hermann?

Friends, Shagall, La Viva and Tower are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does Schwarzer Hermann have a beer garden?

Yes — Schwarzer Hermann has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does Schwarzer Hermann serve food?

Yes — Schwarzer Hermann is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Can you book a table at Schwarzer Hermann?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +49 421 67313003 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Schwarzer Hermann in Bremen.

More in Bremen

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Schwarzer Hermann and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Schwarzer Hermann, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app