Bar · Dresden

My House

Erfurter Straße, Dresden, Germany

NightclubEventsPrivate HireBarParty VenueClubLounge

About

My House is a bar and club venue in Dresden featuring a summer lounge and hosting regular events and parties.

Regulars and our editors tag it for nightclub, events, private hire, bar, party venue, club and lounge.

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 9 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for My House — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What My House is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

DJs & club nights
Yes
Private hire
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what My House and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is My House?

My House is a bar at Erfurter Straße, Dresden, Germany. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near My House?

Puschkin, kleinvieh Eventlocation, Chemiefabrik and Showboxx are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of My House in Dresden.

More in Dresden

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim My House and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through My House, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app