Open now · till 23:00

Pub · Friedrichshafen

AKA am Seemooser Horn

20 Am Seemooser Horn, Friedrichshafen, Germany

Food ServedClubhouseCommunity CenterSports Club

About

AKA am Seemooser Horn is the clubhouse for the PSG Friedrichshafen e.V. sports club, managed by Adriana and Mani Pokhyla, offering food and drinks.

Regulars and our editors tag it for food served, clubhouse, community center and sports club.

Doors open from 10:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 23:00.

Getting there

Everything we hold for AKA am Seemooser Horn — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What AKA am Seemooser Horn is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Food served
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what AKA am Seemooser Horn and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does AKA am Seemooser Horn close?

AKA am Seemooser Horn is open Mon–Fri 12:00–23:00; Sat–Sun 10:00–23:00. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is AKA am Seemooser Horn?

AKA am Seemooser Horn is a pub at 20 Am Seemooser Horn, Friedrichshafen, Germany.

Does AKA am Seemooser Horn serve food?

Yes — AKA am Seemooser Horn is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Can you book a table at AKA am Seemooser Horn?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +49 7541 22327 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

More in Friedrichshafen

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim AKA am Seemooser Horn and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through AKA am Seemooser Horn, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app