Pub · Frankfurt am Main

Pohl's Rock Kneipe

251 Berger Straße, Frankfurt am Main, Germany

About

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 6 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Pohl's Rock Kneipe — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what Pohl's Rock Kneipe and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Pohl's Rock Kneipe?

Pohl's Rock Kneipe is a pub at 251 Berger Straße, Frankfurt am Main, Germany. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Pohl's Rock Kneipe?

Chaplin Bar & Lounge, Irish Pub Bornheim, Sugar and Zum alten Schlagbaum are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Pohl's Rock Kneipe in Frankfurt am Main.

More in Frankfurt am Main

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Pohl's Rock Kneipe and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Pohl's Rock Kneipe, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app