Closed · opens 16:00

Pub · Frankfurt am Main

TapHouse Frankfurt

51 Mendelssohnstraße, Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Craft BeerPrivate HireFood ServedEvent VenueTasting RoomIndian Food

About

Tap House Frankfurt is a craft beer bar featuring 20 beers on tap and over 50 bottled options, complemented by an Indian kitchen and a tasting room available for private events.

Regulars and our editors tag it for craft beer, private hire, food served, event venue, tasting room and indian food.

Doors open from 12:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 00:00. 7 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 11 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for TapHouse Frankfurt — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What TapHouse Frankfurt is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Food served
Yes
Craft beer
Yes
Private hire
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what TapHouse Frankfurt and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does TapHouse Frankfurt close?

TapHouse Frankfurt is open Tue–Fri 16:00–00:00; Saturday 12:00–00:00; Sunday 12:00–23:00. It is closed Monday. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is TapHouse Frankfurt?

TapHouse Frankfurt is a pub at 51 Mendelssohnstraße, Frankfurt am Main, Germany. 7 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near TapHouse Frankfurt?

Gregor's Boutique Vinothek, The Fox and Hound, NFT Skybar and Westbar are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does TapHouse Frankfurt serve food?

Yes — TapHouse Frankfurt is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Can you book a table at TapHouse Frankfurt?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +49 69 60660989 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of TapHouse Frankfurt in Frankfurt am Main.

More in Frankfurt am Main

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim TapHouse Frankfurt and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through TapHouse Frankfurt, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app