The Sweffling White Horse, East Suffolk

Pub · East Suffolk

The Sweffling White Horse

Low Road, East Suffolk, United Kingdom

Craft BeerFood ServedDartsBeer GardenDog FriendlyCiderReal AleBar Billiards

About

The Sweffling White Horse is a traditional alehouse in Suffolk, known for its locally brewed real ales and ciders, home-cooked food, traditional pub games, dog-friendly atmosphere, and a beautiful beer garden.

Regulars and our editors tag it for craft beer, food served, darts, beer garden, dog friendly, cider, real ale and bar billiards.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Sweffling White Horse — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What The Sweffling White Horse is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Beer garden
Yes
Dog friendly
Yes
Pool & darts
Yes
Food served
Yes
Craft beer
Yes
Real ale
Yes
Cider
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what The Sweffling White Horse and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is The Sweffling White Horse?

The Sweffling White Horse is a pub at Low Road, East Suffolk, United Kingdom.

Is The Sweffling White Horse dog friendly?

Yes — The Sweffling White Horse is listed as dog friendly on PubCrawl. Some pubs restrict dogs to certain rooms or times, so it is worth a quick call ahead if you are bringing one on a crawl.

Does The Sweffling White Horse have a beer garden?

Yes — The Sweffling White Horse has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does The Sweffling White Horse serve food?

Yes — The Sweffling White Horse is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

More in East Suffolk

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Sweffling White Horse and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Sweffling White Horse, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app