Bar · Turku

Liberty or Death Turku

Henrik Tempilin polku, Turku, Finland

About

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 5 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Liberty or Death Turku — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what Liberty or Death Turku and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Liberty or Death Turku?

Liberty or Death Turku is a bar at Henrik Tempilin polku, Turku, Finland. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Liberty or Death Turku?

Bar Ö, Ullakko, Bar Edison and Pub Old Mates are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Liberty or Death Turku in Turku.

More in Turku

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Liberty or Death Turku and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Liberty or Death Turku, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app