Pub · Ancona

Saint George

62a Corso Giovanni Amendola, Ancona, Italy

Craft BeerBarPubBeer Bar

About

Saint George is a beer bar located at 62a Corso Giovanni Amendola, Ancona.

Regulars and our editors tag it for craft beer, bar, pub and beer bar.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Saint George — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What Saint George is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Craft beer
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Saint George and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Saint George?

Saint George is a pub at 62a Corso Giovanni Amendola, Ancona, Italy.

Can you book a table at Saint George?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +39 071 33685 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

More in Ancona

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Saint George and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Saint George, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app