Pub · East Suffolk

The Stanford Arms

94 Stanford Street, East Suffolk, United Kingdom

About

4 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 12 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Stanford Arms — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what The Stanford Arms and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is The Stanford Arms?

The Stanford Arms is a pub at 94 Stanford Street, East Suffolk, United Kingdom. 4 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near The Stanford Arms?

The Slounge, The Joseph Conrad, The Old Blue Anchor and Spring Tide are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Can you book a table at The Stanford Arms?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +44 1502 574505 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of The Stanford Arms in East Suffolk.

More in East Suffolk

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Stanford Arms and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Stanford Arms, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app