The Palmer Arms, Windsor
Open now · till 23:00

Pub · Windsor

The Palmer Arms

Village Road, Windsor, United Kingdom

GastropubFood ServedFamily FriendlyBeer GardenLocal ProduceHistoric PubSunday RoastReal Ale

About

The Palmer Arms is a country pub and restaurant in the conservation village of Dorney, offering serious, unpretentious food with great service in a friendly and relaxed atmosphere.

Regulars and our editors tag it for gastropub, food served, family friendly, beer garden, local produce, historic pub, sunday roast and real ale.

Doors open from 12:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 23:00.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Palmer Arms — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What The Palmer Arms is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Beer garden
Yes
Family friendly
Yes
Food served
Yes
Real ale
Yes
Historic pub
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what The Palmer Arms and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does The Palmer Arms close?

The Palmer Arms is open Mon–Sat 12:00–23:00; Sunday 12:00–22:30. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is The Palmer Arms?

The Palmer Arms is a pub at Village Road, Windsor, United Kingdom.

Does The Palmer Arms have a beer garden?

Yes — The Palmer Arms has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does The Palmer Arms serve food?

Yes — The Palmer Arms is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

More in Windsor

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Palmer Arms and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Palmer Arms, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app