The Lord Caradoc, Port Talbot
Open now · till 00:00

Pub · Port Talbot

The Lord Caradoc

69-73 Station Road, Port Talbot, United Kingdom

Craft BeerFood ServedOutdoor SeatingSports PubCocktailsWifiAccessibleReal Ale

About

The Lord Caradoc is a J D Wetherspoon pub in Port Talbot offering food, real ale, craft beer, cocktails, and live sports, with amenities like Wi-Fi and outdoor seating.

Regulars and our editors tag it for craft beer, food served, outdoor seating, sports pub, cocktails, wifi, accessible and real ale.

Doors open from 08:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 01:00. 2 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 11 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Lord Caradoc — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What The Lord Caradoc is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Outdoor seating
Yes
Sports on TV
Yes
Food served
Yes
Craft beer
Yes
Real ale
Yes
Cocktails
Yes
Open late
Serving past midnight Friday and Saturday

Common questions

Answered from what The Lord Caradoc and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does The Lord Caradoc close?

The Lord Caradoc is open Mon–Thu 08:00–00:00; Fri–Sat 08:00–01:00; Sunday 08:00–00:00. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is The Lord Caradoc?

The Lord Caradoc is a pub at 69-73 Station Road, Port Talbot, United Kingdom. 2 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near The Lord Caradoc?

Afan Ales and Fine Wines and Burgess Green are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does The Lord Caradoc have a beer garden?

Yes — The Lord Caradoc has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does The Lord Caradoc serve food?

Yes — The Lord Caradoc is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Does The Lord Caradoc show live sport?

Yes — The Lord Caradoc is listed as showing sport on TV. On a big fixture it fills up long before kick-off, which is worth planning around if it is a stop on your crawl.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of The Lord Caradoc in Port Talbot.

More in Port Talbot

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Lord Caradoc and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Lord Caradoc, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app