White Horse Inn, Folkestone and Hythe
Closed · opens 12:00

Pub · Folkestone and Hythe

White Horse Inn

7 Canterbury Road, Folkestone and Hythe, United Kingdom

Food ServedTraditional PubRestaurantOutdoor SeatingBeer GardenSunday RoastReal Ale

About

The White Horse Inn is a spacious, traditional pub in Hawkinge near Folkestone, offering fine ales, a new food menu including Sunday lunch, and a sun-trap beer garden.

Regulars and our editors tag it for food served, traditional pub, restaurant, outdoor seating, beer garden, sunday roast and real ale.

Doors open from 12:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 23:00.

Getting there

Everything we hold for White Horse Inn — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What White Horse Inn is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Beer garden
Yes
Outdoor seating
Yes
Food served
Yes
Real ale
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what White Horse Inn and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does White Horse Inn close?

White Horse Inn is open Tue–Sat 12:00–23:00; Sunday 12:00–21:00. It is closed Monday. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is White Horse Inn?

White Horse Inn is a pub at 7 Canterbury Road, Folkestone and Hythe, United Kingdom.

Does White Horse Inn have a beer garden?

Yes — White Horse Inn has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does White Horse Inn serve food?

Yes — White Horse Inn is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Can you book a table at White Horse Inn?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +44 1303 892268 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

More in Folkestone and Hythe

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim White Horse Inn and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through White Horse Inn, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app