Bluestone Brewing Co., Newport

Pub · Newport

Bluestone Brewing Co.

Rhiw Peter, Newport, United Kingdom

Live MusicCraft BeerFood ServedEvents VenueTaproomBreweryOnline Shop

About

Bluestone Brewing Co. is a family-run craft brewery in rural North Pembrokeshire, Wales, offering a variety of handcrafted beers, a taproom, events, and three restaurants.

Regulars and our editors tag it for live music, craft beer, food served, events venue, taproom, brewery and online shop.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Bluestone Brewing Co. — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What Bluestone Brewing Co. is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Live music
Yes
Food served
Yes
Craft beer
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Bluestone Brewing Co. and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Bluestone Brewing Co.?

Bluestone Brewing Co. is a pub at Rhiw Peter, Newport, United Kingdom.

Does Bluestone Brewing Co. serve food?

Yes — Bluestone Brewing Co. is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Is there live music at Bluestone Brewing Co.?

Yes — Bluestone Brewing Co. is listed for live music. Line-ups move around, so check the venue's own listings for who is on tonight.

More in Newport

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Bluestone Brewing Co. and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Bluestone Brewing Co., invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app