Bar · Brooklyn

We Got Company

441 Metropolitan Avenue, Brooklyn, United States

Late NightPrivate HireCocktail BarCateringHappy Hour

About

We Got Company is a Williamsburg cocktail bar known for its lively atmosphere, creative cocktails, and welcoming community spirit in Brooklyn.

Regulars and our editors tag it for late night, private hire, cocktail bar, catering and happy hour.

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 5 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for We Got Company — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What We Got Company is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Cocktails
Yes
Private hire
Yes
Open late
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what We Got Company and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is We Got Company?

We Got Company is a bar at 441 Metropolitan Avenue, Brooklyn, United States. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near We Got Company?

El Nico, Macri Park, Fred's Dog House and The Exley are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Can you book a table at We Got Company?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +1-718-490-7814 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of We Got Company in Brooklyn.

More in Brooklyn

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim We Got Company and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through We Got Company, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app