Bar · New York

Riposo 72

50 West 72nd Street, New York, United States

About

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 9 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Riposo 72 — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what Riposo 72 and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Riposo 72?

Riposo 72 is a bar at 50 West 72nd Street, New York, United States. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Riposo 72?

Dakota Bar, Dive 75, West Side Comedy Club and Gebhard's Beer Culture are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Can you book a table at Riposo 72?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +1-212-799-4140 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Riposo 72 in New York.

More in New York

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Riposo 72 and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Riposo 72, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app