The Kings Head, Spelthorne

Pub · Spelthorne

The Kings Head

B377, Spelthorne, United Kingdom

Live MusicFood ServedDartsQuiz NightSports PubBig ScreenBeer GardenDog FriendlySunday RoastCask Ales

About

The Kings Head is a community pub in Ashford offering a daily menu, Sunday roasts, a wide selection of drinks, a beer garden, and various facilities including sports TV, dartboard, and accessible access.

Regulars and our editors tag it for live music, food served, darts, quiz night, sports pub, big screen, beer garden and dog friendly.

1 other pub on PubCrawl sits within a 12 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Kings Head — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What The Kings Head is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Beer garden
Yes
Dog friendly
Yes
Live music
Yes
Quiz night
Yes
Sports on TV
Yes
Pool & darts
Yes
Food served
Yes
Real ale
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what The Kings Head and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is The Kings Head?

The Kings Head is a pub at B377, Spelthorne, United Kingdom. 1 other pub listed on PubCrawl is within a short walk.

What pubs are near The Kings Head?

Kings Fairway is all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Is The Kings Head dog friendly?

Yes — The Kings Head is listed as dog friendly on PubCrawl. Some pubs restrict dogs to certain rooms or times, so it is worth a quick call ahead if you are bringing one on a crawl.

Does The Kings Head have a beer garden?

Yes — The Kings Head has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does The Kings Head serve food?

Yes — The Kings Head is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Is there live music at The Kings Head?

Yes — The Kings Head is listed for live music. Line-ups move around, so check the venue's own listings for who is on tonight.

Does The Kings Head show live sport?

Yes — The Kings Head is listed as showing sport on TV. On a big fixture it fills up long before kick-off, which is worth planning around if it is a stop on your crawl.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of The Kings Head in Spelthorne.

More in Spelthorne

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Kings Head and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Kings Head, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app