Bar · New York

Bizarre Bar and Restaurant

12 Jefferson Street, New York, United States

About

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 7 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Bizarre Bar and Restaurant — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what Bizarre Bar and Restaurant and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Bizarre Bar and Restaurant?

Bizarre Bar and Restaurant is a bar at 12 Jefferson Street, New York, United States. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Bizarre Bar and Restaurant?

Rebecca's, Paragon, Bunton's World Famous and Ornithology Jazz Club are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Can you book a table at Bizarre Bar and Restaurant?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +1-347-915-2717 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Bizarre Bar and Restaurant in New York.

More in New York

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Bizarre Bar and Restaurant and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Bizarre Bar and Restaurant, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app