Bar · Ridgewood

The Ridgewood Ale House

5738 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, United States

About

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 9 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Ridgewood Ale House — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what The Ridgewood Ale House and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is The Ridgewood Ale House?

The Ridgewood Ale House is a bar at 5738 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, United States. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near The Ridgewood Ale House?

Cassette, Evil Twin Brewery, The Bad Old Days and Queens Brewery are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of The Ridgewood Ale House in Ridgewood.

More in Ridgewood

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Ridgewood Ale House and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Ridgewood Ale House, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app