The Wonston Arms, Winchester
Closed · opens 17:00

Pub · Winchester

The Wonston Arms

Wonston Road, Winchester, United Kingdom

Food ServedTraditional PubPizzaThai FoodCurry Night

About

The Wonston Arms is a traditional pub in Hampshire, offering a classic pub atmosphere and various pop-up food events.

Regulars and our editors tag it for food served, traditional pub, pizza, thai food and curry night.

Doors open from 12:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 21:00.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Wonston Arms — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What The Wonston Arms is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Food served
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what The Wonston Arms and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does The Wonston Arms close?

The Wonston Arms is open Monday 17:00–19:30; Wed–Thu 17:00–21:00; Friday 16:00–21:00; Saturday 14:00–19:00; Sunday 12:00–18:00. It is closed Tuesday. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is The Wonston Arms?

The Wonston Arms is a pub at Wonston Road, Winchester, United Kingdom.

Does The Wonston Arms serve food?

Yes — The Wonston Arms is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

More in Winchester

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Wonston Arms and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Wonston Arms, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app