Bar · New York

Compagnie des Vins Surnaturels

249 Centre Street, New York, United States

Wine BarFood ServedLocal ProduceRelaxed AtmosphereExtensive Wine ListIndependent ProducersIndependent Wines

About

La Compagnie Wine Bar is a hidden gem offering an extensive list of wines from independent and small producers, complemented by plates sourced from local purveyors.

Regulars and our editors tag it for wine bar, food served, local produce, relaxed atmosphere, extensive wine list, independent producers and independent wines.

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 5 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Compagnie des Vins Surnaturels — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What Compagnie des Vins Surnaturels is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Food served
Yes
Wine list
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Compagnie des Vins Surnaturels and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Compagnie des Vins Surnaturels?

Compagnie des Vins Surnaturels is a bar at 249 Centre Street, New York, United States. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Compagnie des Vins Surnaturels?

161 Lafayette, Bar Pasquale, Spring Lounge and cloudM Rooftop-Bar are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does Compagnie des Vins Surnaturels serve food?

Yes — Compagnie des Vins Surnaturels is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Can you book a table at Compagnie des Vins Surnaturels?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +1-212-343-3660 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Compagnie des Vins Surnaturels in New York.

More in New York

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Compagnie des Vins Surnaturels and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Compagnie des Vins Surnaturels, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app