Pub · Chatham

White Lion Hotel

325 High Street, Chatham, United Kingdom

Traditional PubQuiz NightSports PubBig ScreenKaraokeLive EntertainmentCommunity PubOutside AreaDrink Offers

About

White Lion Chatham is a traditional community pub offering a variety of drinks, live sports on HD screens, live entertainment, karaoke, and quiz nights, with an outside area.

Regulars and our editors tag it for traditional pub, quiz night, sports pub, big screen, karaoke, live entertainment, community pub and outside area.

1 other pub on PubCrawl sits within a 6 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for White Lion Hotel — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What White Lion Hotel is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Karaoke
Yes
Quiz night
Yes
Sports on TV
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what White Lion Hotel and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is White Lion Hotel?

White Lion Hotel is a pub at 325 High Street, Chatham, United Kingdom. 1 other pub listed on PubCrawl is within a short walk.

What pubs are near White Lion Hotel?

The Prince of Wales is all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does White Lion Hotel show live sport?

Yes — White Lion Hotel is listed as showing sport on TV. On a big fixture it fills up long before kick-off, which is worth planning around if it is a stop on your crawl.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of White Lion Hotel in Chatham.

More in Chatham

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim White Lion Hotel and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through White Lion Hotel, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app