Open now · till 00:00

Bar · Durham

Alley Twenty Six

320 East Chapel Hill Street, Durham, United States

Late NightFood ServedCocktail BarRestaurantUpscale21+ Only

About

A local cocktail bar and restaurant located in Durham, N.C. featuring upscale food and cocktail pairings in a relaxed setting.

Regulars and our editors tag it for late night, food served, cocktail bar, restaurant, upscale and 21+ only.

Doors open from 16:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 00:00. 8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 7 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Alley Twenty Six — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What Alley Twenty Six is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Food served
Yes
Cocktails
Yes
Open late
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Alley Twenty Six and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does Alley Twenty Six close?

Alley Twenty Six is open Tue–Sun 16:00–00:00. It is closed Monday. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is Alley Twenty Six?

Alley Twenty Six is a bar at 320 East Chapel Hill Street, Durham, United States. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Alley Twenty Six?

Kingfisher, The Velvet Hippo, The Roof at The Durham Hotel and La Mala Mexican Inspired Cocktail Bar are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does Alley Twenty Six serve food?

Yes — Alley Twenty Six is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Alley Twenty Six in Durham.

More in Durham

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Alley Twenty Six and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Alley Twenty Six, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app