Pub · Derbyshire Dales

The Miners Standard

Bank Top, Derbyshire Dales, United Kingdom

About

1 other pub on PubCrawl sits within a 6 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Miners Standard — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what The Miners Standard and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is The Miners Standard?

The Miners Standard is a pub at Bank Top, Derbyshire Dales, United Kingdom. 1 other pub listed on PubCrawl is within a short walk.

What pubs are near The Miners Standard?

Old Bowling Green is all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Can you book a table at The Miners Standard?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +44 1629 650279 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of The Miners Standard in Derbyshire Dales.

More in Derbyshire Dales

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Miners Standard and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Miners Standard, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app