Closed · opens 12:00 tomorrow

Pub · Derbyshire Dales

Farmyard Inn

Main Street, Derbyshire Dales, United Kingdom

Food ServedFree ParkingBeer GardenDog FriendlyAccommodationTraditional British FoodReal AlesLog Fire

About

The Farmyard Inn is a cosy, traditional heritage inn and village pub in Youlgreave, Bakewell, offering real ales, traditional British food, accommodation, and a dog-friendly atmosphere with a beer garden and log fires.

Regulars and our editors tag it for food served, free parking, beer garden, dog friendly, accommodation, traditional british food, real ales and log fire.

Doors open from 12:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 00:00.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Farmyard Inn — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What Farmyard Inn is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Beer garden
Yes
Dog friendly
Yes
Food served
Yes
Real ale
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Farmyard Inn and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does Farmyard Inn close?

Farmyard Inn is open Wednesday 12:00–23:00; Thursday 17:00–23:00; Fri–Sat 12:00–00:00; Sunday 12:00–23:00. It is closed Mon–Tue. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is Farmyard Inn?

Farmyard Inn is a pub at Main Street, Derbyshire Dales, United Kingdom.

Is Farmyard Inn dog friendly?

Yes — Farmyard Inn is listed as dog friendly on PubCrawl. Some pubs restrict dogs to certain rooms or times, so it is worth a quick call ahead if you are bringing one on a crawl.

Does Farmyard Inn have a beer garden?

Yes — Farmyard Inn has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does Farmyard Inn serve food?

Yes — Farmyard Inn is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

More in Derbyshire Dales

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Farmyard Inn and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Farmyard Inn, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app