Bar · Lincoln

Sideshow Spirits

1630 P Street, Lincoln, United States

Private HireCocktail BarSpeakeasyEvent SpaceDistilleryToursWhiskey BarCraft SpiritsDistillery Tours

About

Sideshow Spirits is Lincoln, Nebraska's first legal distillery, specializing in craft bourbon, whiskey, and cocktails, offering tours, a tasting room, event spaces, and a speakeasy.

Regulars and our editors tag it for private hire, cocktail bar, speakeasy, event space, distillery, tours, whiskey bar and craft spirits.

6 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 12 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Sideshow Spirits — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What Sideshow Spirits is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Cocktails
Yes
Whiskey selection
Yes
Private hire
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Sideshow Spirits and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Sideshow Spirits?

Sideshow Spirits is a bar at 1630 P Street, Lincoln, United States. 6 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Sideshow Spirits?

Zoo Bar, Duffy's Tavern, Brothers Bar & Grill and The Post are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Sideshow Spirits in Lincoln.

More in Lincoln

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Sideshow Spirits and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Sideshow Spirits, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app