Open now · till 21:00

Pub · Paso Robles

Pappy McGregor's

1122 Pine Street, Paso Robles, United States

Late NightGastropubFood ServedCocktail BarSports PubHappy HourLive DjDog Friendly

About

Pappy McGregor's is a gastropub in Paso Robles known for its craveable comfort food, craft cocktails, lively nightlife with DJs, and a dog-friendly atmosphere, offering lunch and dinner daily.

Regulars and our editors tag it for late night, gastropub, food served, cocktail bar, sports pub, happy hour, live dj and dog friendly.

Doors open from 11:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 02:00. 1 other pub on PubCrawl sits within a 8 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Pappy McGregor's — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What Pappy McGregor's is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Dog friendly
Yes
DJs & club nights
Yes
Sports on TV
Yes
Food served
Yes
Cocktails
Yes
Open late
Serving past midnight Friday and Saturday

Common questions

Answered from what Pappy McGregor's and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does Pappy McGregor's close?

Pappy McGregor's is open Mon–Thu 11:00–21:00; Fri–Sat 11:00–02:00; Sunday 11:00–21:00. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is Pappy McGregor's?

Pappy McGregor's is a pub at 1122 Pine Street, Paso Robles, United States. 1 other pub listed on PubCrawl is within a short walk.

What pubs are near Pappy McGregor's?

The Pour House is all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Is Pappy McGregor's dog friendly?

Yes — Pappy McGregor's is listed as dog friendly on PubCrawl. Some pubs restrict dogs to certain rooms or times, so it is worth a quick call ahead if you are bringing one on a crawl.

Does Pappy McGregor's serve food?

Yes — Pappy McGregor's is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Does Pappy McGregor's show live sport?

Yes — Pappy McGregor's is listed as showing sport on TV. On a big fixture it fills up long before kick-off, which is worth planning around if it is a stop on your crawl.

Can you book a table at Pappy McGregor's?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +1-805-238-7070 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Pappy McGregor's in Paso Robles.

More in Paso Robles

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Pappy McGregor's and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Pappy McGregor's, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app