The Crown Inn, Melton

Pub · Melton

The Crown Inn

7 Debdale Hill, Melton, United Kingdom

Live MusicPrivate HireFood ServedDartsQuiz NightBeer GardenDog FriendlyPromotions

About

The Crown Inn is a charming village pub in Old Dalby, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere with traditional elegance, events, and food.

Regulars and our editors tag it for live music, private hire, food served, darts, quiz night, beer garden, dog friendly and promotions.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Crown Inn — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What The Crown Inn is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Beer garden
Yes
Dog friendly
Yes
Live music
Yes
Quiz night
Yes
Pool & darts
Yes
Food served
Yes
Private hire
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what The Crown Inn and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is The Crown Inn?

The Crown Inn is a pub at 7 Debdale Hill, Melton, United Kingdom.

Is The Crown Inn dog friendly?

Yes — The Crown Inn is listed as dog friendly on PubCrawl. Some pubs restrict dogs to certain rooms or times, so it is worth a quick call ahead if you are bringing one on a crawl.

Does The Crown Inn have a beer garden?

Yes — The Crown Inn has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does The Crown Inn serve food?

Yes — The Crown Inn is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Is there live music at The Crown Inn?

Yes — The Crown Inn is listed for live music. Line-ups move around, so check the venue's own listings for who is on tonight.

Can you book a table at The Crown Inn?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +44 1664 820320 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

More in Melton

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Crown Inn and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Crown Inn, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app