Ye Olde Dog and Partridge, East Staffordshire
Closed · opens 07:00

Pub · East Staffordshire

Ye Olde Dog and Partridge

High Street, East Staffordshire, United Kingdom

GastropubFood ServedCocktail BarBeer GardenHappy HourBreakfastSunday RoastCountry Pub

About

The Dog & Partridge is a delightful country pub in Tutbury offering a vibrant yet cosy atmosphere, serving delicious meals, cask ale, and cocktails, with a beer garden and daily breakfast.

Regulars and our editors tag it for gastropub, food served, cocktail bar, beer garden, happy hour, breakfast, sunday roast and country pub.

Doors open from 07:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 23:00. 1 other pub on PubCrawl sits within a 1 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Ye Olde Dog and Partridge — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What Ye Olde Dog and Partridge is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Beer garden
Yes
Food served
Yes
Cocktails
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Ye Olde Dog and Partridge and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does Ye Olde Dog and Partridge close?

Ye Olde Dog and Partridge is open Mon–Fri 07:00–23:00; Saturday 08:00–23:00; Sunday 08:00–22:30. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is Ye Olde Dog and Partridge?

Ye Olde Dog and Partridge is a pub at High Street, East Staffordshire, United Kingdom. 1 other pub listed on PubCrawl is within a short walk.

What pubs are near Ye Olde Dog and Partridge?

New Inn is all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Does Ye Olde Dog and Partridge have a beer garden?

Yes — Ye Olde Dog and Partridge has outdoor space listed on PubCrawl. Capacity outdoors is usually smaller than inside, so a big group should arrive early on a warm evening.

Does Ye Olde Dog and Partridge serve food?

Yes — Ye Olde Dog and Partridge is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Ye Olde Dog and Partridge in East Staffordshire.

More in East Staffordshire

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Ye Olde Dog and Partridge and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Ye Olde Dog and Partridge, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app