Pub · Blackburn

Red Lion

Whitebirk Road, Blackburn, United Kingdom

Pub

About

Regulars and our editors tag it for pub.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Red Lion — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what Red Lion and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Red Lion?

Red Lion is a pub at Whitebirk Road, Blackburn, United Kingdom.

Can you book a table at Red Lion?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +441254260222 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

More in Blackburn

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Red Lion and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Red Lion, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app