Bar · Wrexham

The Magnet Club

29 King Street, Wrexham, United Kingdom

About

5 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 5 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for The Magnet Club — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what The Magnet Club and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is The Magnet Club?

The Magnet Club is a bar at 29 King Street, Wrexham, United Kingdom. 5 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near The Magnet Club?

The Elihu Yale, Central Station Venue, The Welsh Fusiliers and Levant Kitchen and Bar Wrexham are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of The Magnet Club in Wrexham.

More in Wrexham

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim The Magnet Club and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through The Magnet Club, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app