Pub · Derby

Crown Inn

40 Curzon Street, Derby, United Kingdom

About

8 other pubs on PubCrawl sit within a 3 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Crown Inn — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Common questions

Answered from what Crown Inn and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Crown Inn?

Crown Inn is a pub at 40 Curzon Street, Derby, United Kingdom. 8 other pubs listed on PubCrawl are within a short walk.

What pubs are near Crown Inn?

Popworld, The Friary, The Distillery and The Venue are all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Can you book a table at Crown Inn?

Bookings are handled by the pub, not through PubCrawl. Call +44 1332 381742 to ask about tables or a space for a group.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Crown Inn in Derby.

More in Derby

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Crown Inn and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Crown Inn, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app