Duke of Gloucester, Crewe
Closed · opens 12:00

Pub · Crewe

Duke of Gloucester

University Way, Crewe, United Kingdom

Family FriendlyQuiz NightRestaurantPubPub FoodShuffleboardSunday RoastCask Ale

About

The Duke of Gloucester is a family-friendly pub and restaurant in Crewe offering pub food, cask ales, shuffleboard, quiz nights, and a popular Sunday roast with bottomless Yorkshire puddings.

Regulars and our editors tag it for family friendly, quiz night, restaurant, pub, pub food, shuffleboard, sunday roast and cask ale.

Doors open from 12:00 at the earliest in the week, and the latest it serves is 23:00.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Duke of Gloucester — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Opening hours

Local time at the venue. Bank holidays and big fixtures can change these.

Good for

What Duke of Gloucester is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Family friendly
Yes
Quiz night
Yes
Food served
Yes
Real ale
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Duke of Gloucester and PubCrawl members have told us.

What time does Duke of Gloucester close?

Duke of Gloucester is open Mon–Sat 12:00–23:00; Sunday 12:00–22:30. Hours can change over bank holidays and big fixtures, so check before a late start.

Where is Duke of Gloucester?

Duke of Gloucester is a pub at University Way, Crewe, United Kingdom.

Does Duke of Gloucester serve food?

Yes — Duke of Gloucester is listed as serving food. Kitchen hours are normally shorter than bar hours.

More in Crewe

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Duke of Gloucester and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Duke of Gloucester, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app