Timothy Taylor's, Bradford

Pub · Bradford

Timothy Taylor's

Queen's Road, Bradford, United Kingdom

Craft BeerBreweryPubBeer SalesAward-Winning Beer

About

Timothy Taylor's is an award-winning brewery known for producing a range of traditional, high-quality beers using the finest ingredients, and also operates its own pubs.

Regulars and our editors tag it for craft beer, brewery, pub, beer sales and award-winning beer.

1 other pub on PubCrawl sits within a 10 minute walk, so it is easy to build a crawl around.

Getting there

Everything we hold for Timothy Taylor's — the pub can correct any of it for free.

Walking directions

Good for

What Timothy Taylor's is known for. Only things we can confirm are listed — a blank is not a no.

Craft beer
Yes

Common questions

Answered from what Timothy Taylor's and PubCrawl members have told us.

Where is Timothy Taylor's?

Timothy Taylor's is a pub at Queen's Road, Bradford, United Kingdom. 1 other pub listed on PubCrawl is within a short walk.

What pubs are near Timothy Taylor's?

Commercial Inn is all within a short walk, and each has a page on PubCrawl with hours and reviews.

Nearby pubs

Other pubs within a short walk of Timothy Taylor's in Bradford.

More in Bradford

Every pub and every published crawl we hold for the city.

Is this your pub?

Claim Timothy Taylor's and this page becomes yours — free, forever. Edit your hours, upload photos, publish your menu and reply to reviews. No setup fee, no monthly cost, no card needed.

Claim this pub See what you get

Get the app

Plan a crawl through Timothy Taylor's, invite everyone by QR code, and keep the photos and scores in one place.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
Crawl this pub with mates
Free · plan a route, invite by QR
Open in app